what export/import program is needed to model for ACW

All about the Lordz' first mod: NTW1.
User avatar
whecsailor
Villein
Villein
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Dec 26, 2009 9:26 pm

what export/import program is needed to model for ACW

Postby whecsailor » Sun Jan 10, 2010 12:11 am

Hi all

I would like to modify and add some zuaves,
What program is necessay to export/import these models?

I am using 3d.max and maya
thanks in advance

Mike D

User avatar
Lord von Döbeln
Honourary Lord
Honourary Lord
Posts: 1844
Joined: Fri May 07, 2004 8:41 am
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Contact:

Re: what export/import program is needed to model for ACW

Postby Lord von Döbeln » Sun Jan 10, 2010 8:07 pm

The unit graphics in ATW/NTW1 are 2D bmp graphics so all editing I made in ATW was done with Ultimate Paint and a lot of time and patience. :wink:

LvD
"Let no bastard pass the bridge!"

- General Johan August Sandels in The Tales of Ensign Stål by Johan Ludvig Runeberg

User avatar
Lord Ashram
Honourary Lord
Honourary Lord
Posts: 4565
Joined: Thu Apr 29, 2004 9:22 pm
Contact:

Re: what export/import program is needed to model for ACW

Postby Lord Ashram » Thu Jan 21, 2010 3:20 am

Hey!

Do you play ATW still?
http://lordashramshouseofwar.blogspot.com - Lord Ashram's House of War

http://ntwgg.proboards26.com/ -The Grenadier Guards; the Napoleonic Total War clan.


Return to “The Napoleonic TW 1 Room”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest